Tamu Homestay Alam Mutiara

Main amenities

  • 111 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Staying at the 2-bedroom Tamu Homestay Alam Mutiara Kuala Terengganu, guests can visit the Tengku Tengah Zaharah Mosque, which is nearly a 10-minute drive away.

    Sultan Mahmud airport can be reached within 18 minutes drive, and natural attractions like the Princess Bukit Puteri Hill are approximately 7 km away. The street art can be found around a 15-minute ride from the Kuala Terengganu holiday home, and the Terengganu Science & Creativity Centre is about a 25-minute walk away. Positioned within a 6-km distance of the opulent Crystal Mosque, Tamu Homestay Alam Mutiara is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a full kitchen of the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Tamu Homestay Alam Mutiara Kuala Terengganu

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home

    Size: 111 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Tamu Homestay Alam Mutiara Kuala Terengganu

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Tamu Homestay Alam Mutiara Kuala Terengganu

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Malaysia

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the holiday home?
      Yes, at the holiday home, a full kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Tamu Homestay Alam Mutiara?
      Staying at Tamu Homestay Alam Mutiara, you shouldn't miss Kuala Terengganu's main landmarks, including Pusat Sains & Kreativiti Terengganu Science Museum located only 1.9 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Tamu Homestay Alam Mutiara Kuala Terengganu